Saturday, April 2, 2011

m blank

rains r no more the same
all u wanted was the fame
rain ws the time wen it felt special
n today itz raining but

the fragnance,the colour
all faded away
for rain is water
wid no frame

d feelings r still d same
bt some truths r revealed
n i cant be dumb enough
to not accept dem all thru........!!!!!


Tuesday, March 29, 2011

darkness

darkness spread tight
no more hope of light
silence is only wat i hear
n datz d thing i cant bear
i dun have d courage to say more
no more feelings left inside

all i hv is pain to d core
no 1 left on my side
nt even able to express myself
no more diary writings as well

all i can do is cry by self
keeping everything to me
trying hard not to weep
ignored everybody just for u
u left me in d journey all thru
last 1 month ws like hell to me
trying hard bt still cudnt do
nothing more to say
just i cud do is pray.....!!!!!!

p.s. random...!!

Wednesday, February 23, 2011

mumbai calling...!!

hello...!!
so mumbai is calling.....!!
no no mujhe nahi,,,meri saheli sneha(sepo) ko :P
yes,d most awaited,,,tcs ki joining,,,is finally here...!! u got it right this time,,,she got her joining in MUMBAI.......................................!!!!!!
well,yes....m feeling a lil low about her going,,,,,but more of it m sooooo excited. afterall, ab sepo ja rahi hai mumbai toh kabhi na kabhi toh hum bhi jaenge hi :P
vandy is toh feeling damn low about knowing this...!!

so this one's for u vandy..!!

sweetheart dun u wry...!!she is not going dat far ki we cant reach her...!! hum toh "hell" se bhi dhund laenge usse :P

n for u sepo::

all d very best darling(my better half :P )
enjoy,,live ur life,,shop alot n hv fun
we'll b there soon........................!! :D

p.s.1 luv u all n will miss u gals loads...!!
p.s.2 sami tu kyun comments padh k senti ho gyi,,,tu paas hi hai mere ;)

Thursday, December 9, 2010

bye bye

As always itz been long dat i wrote in here...!! :P

well i lot has happened but i just dun get time to write or in a better way i dun feel like writing much here :)

neways dis post is especially for my BEST OF BUDDIES to let dem knw how special dey r to me....!!

guys(sam,sneha,vandy) u r d best things dat hv happened to me ever....!!
i knw m going a lil far(mind u,,,LITTLE) from u guys bt c'mon guys itz US,,,n no boundary can ever ever separate us,,,,so chill guys.......!! we'll always b close at hearts no matter how far we may b......!!

i'll miss u guys so so much................!! luvya loadssss n loadssssssss.....................!!

p.s. just waiting ki tum logon ki joining bhi same jagah aa jae :D

loads of luv,hugs n kisses
EKO :D

Wednesday, September 22, 2010

m alone in this crowded world.....!!!!

d world seems empty
no one seems to b here.....
i wanted to b with u
but i was left alone over there....

i m in a crowded place
all there was noise....
but what has happened to me
for,,,i cudnt hear a voice....

m losing everything
everything i ever had.....
d truth is revealed
n m going mad....

d one i trusted blindly
was d one backstabbing me....
why u did this wen
i told u everything about me....

p.s. i got senti again......!!!!!




Monday, May 17, 2010

long tym

long tym......yea i knw....i hv been apart from my blogging sessions......
well.....i dun feel like writing dese days.....itz nt dat dere is nothing 2 write bout but may b itz coz i hv started keeping things inside me again.....(thanx 2 ma frnds,,,sepo n vandy)

life has changed alot......loads f ups n downs,,,,,,happiness,,,sorrow,,,n many such feelings hv made dere home........but finally i cud say,,,,yes m happy............yes..!!! m contended......

final exams approaching(11th june),,,,,,though dere is stil tym 4 us 2 start preparing,,lollz....(we believe in last minute prepz...)......soon we'll b graduates......GRADUATE....a 8 letter word......we ver studying for 4 damn years 2 earn dis 8 letter word degree....wow.....amazing...
it feels gud to hear dat m completing my degree bt at d same time fills my heart wid loads f memories which i wil surely miss......frndshp of some which i wil alwayz treasure...
luv u all......n m surely gonna miss u all....


cheers...!!

Sunday, April 11, 2010

random thotz...

madham madham si yeh baarish

halki halki si hawa

na jane kya chahti hai kehna

aaj kuch toh alag baat hai

kuch toh hai naya

kuch ho gya hai mujhe

ya hai ye mausam ka nasha

pehle to akele darr lagta tha

par ab ussi akelepan se pyaar ho gya hai

sab kuch to hai wohi

phir na jane kya hua hai

kuch kami si lag rahi hai zindagi mein

kiske na hone ki yeh wajah hai

tum me kho kar sab bhul gayi main

ab kyu aage andhera sa lag raha hai

ghum sum si baithi rehti hun aajkal

sab ke hote hue bhi kho jati hun pal bhar

kya yeh tumhara nasha hai mujhe

ya tumse dur hone ka darr.............

p.s. random thoughts wich appeared....yu hii...